Home School Workshops Calendar Students Books Biography Gallery Contact
                 
 

These are people who are offering my workshops and whom I can recommend:

Ute Christiane Bräuer Frankfurt, Germany
Gisela Georg Frankfurt, Germany
Franz Mittermair Wasserburg, Germany
Penny Owen East Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A.
   
Sigrid Schiller Kassel, Germany
Ilse Schmidt-Zimmermann Frankfurt, Germany
Peter Trappmann Dortmund, Germany
Ulrike Zimmermann Frankfurt, Germany
Claude Bounieux Bischheim/Strasbourg, France
Ceylan Das Ankara, Turkey
Karen-Ann Roschild Hamburg, Germany
Andreas Barella Mendrisio,Switzerland
Dawn Miller Bristol, UK
Mary Mangan Cork, Ireland (In February 2008, Paul asked Mary Mangan to lead his school in Ireland.)


These are people who have studied with me and do workshops more or less inspired by my work (The symbol "*" means that they also have the right to or are doing my structure):

Marlis Afflerbach Marburg, Germany *
Andreas Barella Mendrisio, Switzerland *
Valério Canzian Milano, Italy *
Tony Carlin Derry, North Ireland *
Claire Chambre Paris, France *
Marie-Odile Collet Vitry-sur-Seine, France *
Maria Cornell Lancaster, England
Rose Erickson Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. *
Kate Fitzpatrick Co. Donegal, Ireland *
Marie-Claire Floriot Dombasle, France *
Frances Gerdes Houston, Texas *
Ulrich Grosser Handorf, Germany *
Alfred Hohmann Kassel, Germany
Verena Kind Marthalen, Switzerland
Michael Lohmann Steinfurt, Germany *
Nuria Male Ti, Switzerland *
Steve Mitchell Lancaster, England *
Claire Murray Cork, Ireland *
Sandra Musholt Münster, Germany *
Hanja Rau Frankfurt, Germany *
Bregyt Rooney Amsterdam, Holland
Karin-Ann Roschild Hamburg, Germany *
Mary Siegel Rotterdam Holland *
Suzanne Stefanoni Forch, Switzerland *
Peter Wissmann Düsseldorf, Germany
Mariusz Wiesniewski Strasbourg, France *

Pascal Giraud

Strassbourg France *
Sherene Zolno Washington, USA *
Regis Verley Brussels, Belgium *
Christian Girardet Brussels, Belgium *
Gisela Mellick-Felstead Bad Tölz, Germany *
Kathy O'Connor Co. Donegal, Ireland *
Antoinette Werner Bellinzona, Switzerland
Silke Agena Hamburg, Germany


These are people who have the right to do my workshops:

Claude Bounieux Strasbourg, France
Andreas Barella Mendrisio, Switzerland
Christiane Champendal London, England
Genevieve Dumoulein Goutrens, France
Eva-Maria Forst  
Fergus Lalor Cork, Ireland
Mary Mangan Cork, Ireland
Petra Mann Oberursel, Germany

Dorothea Meuser-Muschad
Dörverden, Germany
Beate Schulte-Walter Hannover, Germany
Walter Urbanek Vienna, Austria
Rosina Walter Frankfurt, Germany
Valerio Canzian Milan, Italy
Renate Edelbauer-Daimler Vienna, Austria
Dominique Gauthier Lyon, France
Marie-Rose MEYER Durnes, France
Catherine Jenny Selestat, France

Pascal Giraud

Strassbourg France
Ceylan Das Ankara, Turkey
Tony Khabaz Paris, France
Henri Seebohm London, England
Manfred and Helga Weule
(They have completed a special limited training with me and have been granted the right to do a special version of the Hero’s Journey.)
Mattighofen, Austria



These are people who have done advanced training with me:

Nicole Buijsse

Cambridge, England

Françoise Charvin Paris, France
Glenda Cimino Dublin, Ireland
John Culhane Cork, Ireland
Brigitte Cuzin La Tronche, France
Francisco del Campo Paris, France
John Donaghy Co. Donegal, Ireland
Vera Eiche Köln, Germany
Jasenka Golub Zagreb, Croatia
Susanne Grotz-Biedermann Frankfurt, Germany
Birgit Haus Köln, Germany
Marie Hebert Eysines, France
Emilie Inniger-Koch Bern, Switzerland
Markus Keller Winterthur, Switzerland
Hardy Kern Bielefeld, Germany
Els Koch Bern, Switzerland
Martin Kremer Lachem, Germany
Annick Leroux Charly, France
Susan Lewin London, England
Saura Loir Bruxelles, Belgium
Heidi Luginbuhl Niederscherli, Switzerland
Hans Maatje Nijmegen, Holland
Aine McCarthy Dublin, Ireland
Richard Nickols London, England
Janet O’Hagan Belfast, N. Ireland
Jürgen Pasquay Freiburg, Germany
Ingrid Peikert Frankfurt, Germany
Georg Pernter Meran, Italy
Mina Pi Keerbergen, Belgium
Jean-Marc Poblon Paris, France
Roland Port Frankfurt, Germany
Harald Reinhardt Köln, Germany
Shaila Riordan Cork, Ireland
Anja Schlosser Frankfurt, Germany
Christoph Schuepp Zurich, Switzerland
Edeltraud Schuschkleb-Zittier Schöneck, Germany
Martin Siems Hamburg, Germany
Alessandro Stefanoni Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Advaita Stemerding Groningen, Holland
Beate Stemerding Groningen, Holland
Herbert Stubenrauch Frankfurt, Germany
Eric Thomann Paspels, Switzerland
Torsten Zilcher Munchen, Germany
Hans Weinfortner Hüttenberg, Germany
Andreas Barella Mendrisio, Switzerland
Joe Duggan London, England
Dorothee Kölle Co. Leitrim, Ireland
Giddy Mellick-Felstead Bad Tölz, Germany
Anita Reinbacher Graz, Austria
Nathalie Champougny Romain, France
Liliane Reinagel Strasbourg, France
Eric Rifflet Brussels, Belgium
Alain Ruhlmann Parmain, France
Pierre Soudan Brussels, Belgium


These are people who did their basic training in my work with others and have completed their training with me:

Kai Hollensteiner Bonn, Germany
Ulrike Hoepken-Hollensteiner Bonn, Germany
Sönke Nissen Edemissen, Germany
Kirsten Reinert Gießen, Germany
Rainer Ohnesorge Frankfurt, Germany
Rose Marie Neuhaus Dortmund, Germany
Birgit Fiedler-Rumpel Kassel, Germany
Ingrid Peikert Frankfurt Germany
Heiner Alberti Lübeck Germany
Monika Baekler Jork Germany
Peter Berner Husum Germany
Traute Bickel Hamburg, Germany
Wilhelm Bossmann Hamburg, Germany
Ulrike Kaehler Hamburg, Germany
Hildegard Kammer Langenlonsheim, Germany
Hans-Bernd Köster Hamburg, Germany
Kristine Michaelis-Nissen Edemissen, Germany
Birgit Schulze Icking Witten, Germany
Ellen Schutz-Türcke Bergisch-Gladbach, Germany
Claudia Singer Hamburg, Germany
Bernhard Werner Dortmund, Germany
Sibylle Bremicker Dortmund, Germany
Peter Baumann St. Märgen, Germany
Kathrin Beese-Mai Groß-Nienhagen, Germany
Andreas Berner München, Germany
Renate Daimler Wien, Austria
Edith Eckholt Köln, Germany
Johanna Engelhardt Fürth, Germany
Kathrin Galm München, Germany
Christian Hanselmann Apfeldorf, Germany
Harald Hummer Neumarkt, Austria
Willi Kiechle München, Germany
Andreas Kleindienst München, Germany
Caroline Krätz Landsberg am Lech, Germany
Gerlinde Ladera Zürich, Switzerland
Markus Lüttke Oberkollbach, Germany
Bettina Müller München, Germany
Christian Pretscher Altusried, Germany
Ulrich Reichert Mainz, Germany
Stefan Rieß Pähl, Germany
Frank Simon Braunschweig, Germany
Tanja Steele Griesheim, Germany
Yvonne Thiemann Telgte, Germany
Andreas Wandtke-Grohmann Hamburg, Germany
Sonja Mittermair Wasserburg, Germany


This is a partial list, if anyone has studied with me and has not been mentioned, please contact me via Paulus1051@aol.com.

 

Home | School | Workshops | Calendar | Students | Books | Biography | Gallery | Forum | Contact